Is Nuun Vitamins Hydration Tablets Tangerine Lime - 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
calcium carbonate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Mcg, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Mg, Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate 2Mg, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid (Folic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Chloride (Sodium Chloride), Sodium (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Chloride), Potassium (Potassium Bicarbonate), Mg Non-medicinal Sugar (Non-gmo Sourced), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, Rice Concentrate, Riboflavin (For Color)

Check Nuun Vitamins Hydration Tablets Tangerine Lime - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuun Vitamins Hydration Tablets Tangerine Lime - 12 Count is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sSpud CaTarget

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go