Is Nuzest Good Green Vitality Supplemented Food Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • lactobacillus acidophilus

lactobacillus acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Organic spirulina, Pea protein isolate, Potassium phosphate dibasic, Flaxseed, Magnesium gluconate, Sunflower lecithin, Natural vanilla flavour, Red marine algae, L-ascorbic acid (vit C), Natural pineapple flavour, Organic wheatgrass, Organic barley grass, Citrus bioflavonoids, Apple pectin, Citric acid, Organic chlorella, Broccoli sprout, Beetroot, Psyllium husk, Spinach, Papaya, Carrot, Cacao bean*, Ginger, Licorice root, R,S alpha-lipoic acid, Shiitake mushroom, Bromelain, Resveratrol, Turmeric*, Rosehip*, Acerola*, Kelp*, Zinc gluconate, 1,3/1,6 Beta-glucans, Globe artichoke*, Slippery elm, Sweetener (steviol glycosides), Lactobacillus acidophilus, D-alpha tocopherol succinate, Coenzyme Q10, Astragalus*, Green tea*, Manganese gluconate , Ashwagandha*, Bifidobacterium bifidum, L-selenomethionine, Mixed natural tocopherols (vit E), Goji berry*, Dandelion*, Calcium d-pantothenate (B5), Panax ginseng*, Rosemary*, Gotu kola*, Nicotinamide (B3), Nicotinic acid (B3), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (B6), Retinyl palmitate (vit A), Vegan cholecalciferol (vit D3), Dunaliella salina (mixed natural carotenoids), Rhodiola*, Aloe vera*, Hawthorn*, Copper gluconate, Thiamine hydrochloride (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Grape seed*, Bilberry*, Blackcurrant*, Menaquinone-7 (K2), Milk thistle*, Phylloquinone (K1), Calcium L-5-MTHF (folate), Chromium picolinate, Biotin, Vitamin B12. *Extract

Check Nuzest Good Green Vitality Supplemented Food against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie