Is Nuzest Good Green Vitality Supplemented Food Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural pineapple flavour
- organic wheatgrass
- organic barley grass
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Organic spirulina, Pea protein isolate, Potassium phosphate dibasic, Flaxseed, Magnesium gluconate, Sunflower lecithin, Natural vanilla flavour, Red marine algae, L-ascorbic acid (vit C), Natural pineapple flavour, Organic wheatgrass, Organic barley grass, Citrus bioflavonoids, Apple pectin, Citric acid, Organic chlorella, Broccoli sprout, Beetroot, Psyllium husk, Spinach, Papaya, Carrot, Cacao bean*, Ginger, Licorice root, R,S alpha-lipoic acid, Shiitake mushroom, Bromelain, Resveratrol, Turmeric*, Rosehip*, Acerola*, Kelp*, Zinc gluconate, 1,3/1,6 Beta-glucans, Globe artichoke*, Slippery elm, Sweetener (steviol glycosides), Lactobacillus acidophilus, D-alpha tocopherol succinate, Coenzyme Q10, Astragalus*, Green tea*, Manganese gluconate , Ashwagandha*, Bifidobacterium bifidum, L-selenomethionine, Mixed natural tocopherols (vit E), Goji berry*, Dandelion*, Calcium d-pantothenate (B5), Panax ginseng*, Rosemary*, Gotu kola*, Nicotinamide (B3), Nicotinic acid (B3), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (B6), Retinyl palmitate (vit A), Vegan cholecalciferol (vit D3), Dunaliella salina (mixed natural carotenoids), Rhodiola*, Aloe vera*, Hawthorn*, Copper gluconate, Thiamine hydrochloride (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Grape seed*, Bilberry*, Blackcurrant*, Menaquinone-7 (K2), Milk thistle*, Phylloquinone (K1), Calcium L-5-MTHF (folate), Chromium picolinate, Biotin, Vitamin B12. *Extract
Check Nuzest Good Green Vitality Supplemented Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuzest Good Green Vitality Supplemented Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder


