Is Nuzest JsHealth Protein + Probiotics Cinnamon Scroll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural biscuit flavour
- natural chai flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate (89%), Natural Chai Flavour, Cinnamon Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Biscuit Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin"), Probiotics (Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG).
Check Nuzest JsHealth Protein + Probiotics Cinnamon Scroll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuzest JsHealth Protein + Probiotics Cinnamon Scroll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


