This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Canola Oil, Wheat Pour Corn Meal, Whey, Salt, Maltodex, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures Enzymes, Sali), Soy Flour, Tomato Powder, Susan Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate. Monosodium Glutanste Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 45, Yellow #6, Citric Acid Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yeloy 6 Lake, Non Fat Milk, Dextros Eorula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Lactic Amirahydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spice, Caramel Color, Yellow Corn Flour, Extractives . Paprika And Annato, Autolyzed Yeast, Sunflower And/or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Less That 29/ Calcium Silicate Added As An Anti Caking Agent, Sulfiting Agents. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sulfites.

Check NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g | Spoonful