No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Canola Oil, Wheat Pour Corn Meal, Whey, Salt, Maltodex, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures Enzymes, Sali), Soy Flour, Tomato Powder, Susan Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate. Monosodium Glutanste Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 45, Yellow #6, Citric Acid Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yeloy 6 Lake, Non Fat Milk, Dextros Eorula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Lactic Amirahydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spice, Caramel Color, Yellow Corn Flour, Extractives . Paprika And Annato, Autolyzed Yeast, Sunflower And/or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Less That 29/ Calcium Silicate Added As An Anti Caking Agent, Sulfiting Agents. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sulfites.

Check NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g | Spoonful