Is NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g Vegan?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Canola Oil, Wheat Pour Corn Meal, Whey, Salt, Maltodex, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures Enzymes, Sali), Soy Flour, Tomato Powder, Susan Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate. Monosodium Glutanste Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 45, Yellow #6, Citric Acid Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yeloy 6 Lake, Non Fat Milk, Dextros Eorula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Lactic Amirahydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spice, Caramel Color, Yellow Corn Flour, Extractives . Paprika And Annato, Autolyzed Yeast, Sunflower And/or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Less That 29/ Calcium Silicate Added As An Anti Caking Agent, Sulfiting Agents. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sulfites.
Check NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


