Is NZ Whey Protein + Organic Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
new zealand whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk) with Emulsifier (non-GMO Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Cacao Powder, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin).
Check NZ Whey Protein + Organic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NZ Whey Protein + Organic Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Granule


