Is O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder (Sunflower Lecithin) (20%), Flaxseed Powder, Tapioca Fiber, Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Toasted Pumpkin Seed Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Botanical Blend: Maca Root Powder, Turmeric Root Extract, Green Tea Extract, Matcha Green Tea, Acai Berry Fruit Extract, Alfalfa Powder, Kale Leaf Powder, Spinach Powder, Organic Brown Rice, Pink Himalayan Salt, Micronutrient Blend, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Lactobacillus Acidophilus.
Check O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


