Is O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder (Sunflower Lecithin) (20%), Flaxseed Powder, Tapioca Fiber, Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Toasted Pumpkin Seed Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Botanical Blend: Maca Root Powder, Turmeric Root Extract, Green Tea Extract, Matcha Green Tea, Acai Berry Fruit Extract, Alfalfa Powder, Kale Leaf Powder, Spinach Powder, Organic Brown Rice, Pink Himalayan Salt, Micronutrient Blend, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Lactobacillus Acidophilus.
Check O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


