Is O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean protein powder
soybean protein powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder (Sunflower Lecithin) (20%), Flaxseed Powder, Tapioca Fiber, Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Toasted Pumpkin Seed Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Botanical Blend: Maca Root Powder, Turmeric Root Extract, Green Tea Extract, Matcha Green Tea, Acai Berry Fruit Extract, Alfalfa Powder, Kale Leaf Powder, Spinach Powder, Organic Brown Rice, Pink Himalayan Salt, Micronutrient Blend, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Lactobacillus Acidophilus.
Check O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


