Is O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder (Sunflower Lecithin) (20%), Flaxseed Powder, Tapioca Fiber, Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Toasted Pumpkin Seed Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Botanical Blend: Maca Root Powder, Turmeric Root Extract, Green Tea Extract, Matcha Green Tea, Acai Berry Fruit Extract, Alfalfa Powder, Kale Leaf Powder, Spinach Powder, Organic Brown Rice, Pink Himalayan Salt, Micronutrient Blend, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Lactobacillus Acidophilus.

Check O Dare Cocoa Vanilla Frosting Motivational Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep