Is O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese seasoning
- butter
- natural flavor
- enzymes
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popcorn, brown sugar, soybean oil, corn syrup, cheese seasoning (coconut oil, maltodextrin, whey, salt, buttermilk, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavor, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, artificial colors (yellow 5, yellow 6) autolyzed yeast extract), water, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), salt, soy lecithin, baking soda
Check O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn
Where to buy
O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


