Is O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popcorn, brown sugar, soybean oil, corn syrup, cheese seasoning (coconut oil, maltodextrin, whey, salt, buttermilk, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavor, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, artificial colors (yellow 5, yellow 6) autolyzed yeast extract), water, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), salt, soy lecithin, baking soda
Check O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn
Where to buy
O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


