Is O-ke-doke® Hot & Spicy Cheese Flavored Crunchy Curls - 5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Diacetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yellow 5 Lake

Check O-ke-doke® Hot & Spicy Cheese Flavored Crunchy Curls - 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O-ke-doke® Hot & Spicy Cheese Flavored Crunchy Curls - 5oz is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go