Is O Organics Bread 10 Seeds - 27 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Cracked Wheat, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flax & Seeds Blend (Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds), Organic Molasses, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat (Mold Inhibitor), Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid.
Check O Organics Bread 10 Seeds - 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Bread 10 Seeds - 27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Bread 10 Seeds - 27 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


