Is O Organics Bread 10 Seeds - 27 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour
  • organic cracked wheat
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic cultured wheat
  • organic vital wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • organic whole grain oats
  • organic oat fiber

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Cracked Wheat, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flax & Seeds Blend (Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds), Organic Molasses, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat (Mold Inhibitor), Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid.

Check O Organics Bread 10 Seeds - 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Bread 10 Seeds - 27 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep