Is O Organics Chicken Breasts Split Air Chill - LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic split chicken breast with ribs
organic split chicken breast with ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic split chicken breast with ribs
Check O Organics Chicken Breasts Split Air Chill - LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Chicken Breasts Split Air Chill - LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Applegate Applegate Organics Applegate Organic Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen)
O Organics Organic Chicken Broth
O Organics Organic Broth Bone Chicken - 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


