Is O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Base (Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Organic Flavor, Water, Organic Locust Bean Gum, and Organic Guar Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dried Milk, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


