Is O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Base (Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Organic Flavor, Water, Organic Locust Bean Gum, and Organic Guar Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dried Milk, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


