Is O Organics Dressing Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soybean oil and

organic soybean oil and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Oil (Organic Soybean Oil And/or Organic Canola Oil), Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Honey, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Organic Turmeric (Color), Organic Paprika (Color), Organic Spice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum

Check O Organics Dressing Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Dressing Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping