Is O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Creme Filled Sandwich Cookies (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Soy Lection, Organic Vanilla), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


