Is O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lection
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Creme Filled Sandwich Cookies (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Soy Lection, Organic Vanilla), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


