Is O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Creme Filled Sandwich Cookies (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Soy Lection, Organic Vanilla), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping