Is O Organics Ice Cream Mint Chip - 1 Pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- organic egg yolks
- organic whole milk powder
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Dark Fudge Chips (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Mint Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check O Organics Ice Cream Mint Chip - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Ice Cream Mint Chip - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
O Organics Ice Cream Mint Chip - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


