Is O Organics Organic Beef Ground Beef 85% Lean 15% Fat - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed organic beef

grass fed organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Organic Beef

Check O Organics Organic Beef Ground Beef 85% Lean 15% Fat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Beef Ground Beef 85% Lean 15% Fat - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich