Is O Organics Organic Cheese Blue Crumbled - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check O Organics Organic Cheese Blue Crumbled - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Cheese Blue Crumbled - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Cheese Blue Crumbled - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


