Is O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Grated Aged 10 Months - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organics cows milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organics Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Grated Aged 10 Months - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Grated Aged 10 Months - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Grated Aged 10 Months - 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


