Is O Organics Organic Crackers Honey Graham Box - 14.4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or Organic High Oleic Safflower Oil and/or Organic Canola Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Honey, Organic Molasses, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Cream of Tartar.
Check O Organics Organic Crackers Honey Graham Box - 14.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Crackers Honey Graham Box - 14.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Crackers Honey Graham Box - 14.4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


