Is O Organics Organic Fruit Twists Blueberry Pomegranate - 8-0.63 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, natural flavors, organic pomegranate juice concentrate, organic blueberry juice concentrate, pectin, fruit and vegetable juice (carrot, cabbage, blueberry), for color, organic lemon juice concentrate
Check O Organics Organic Fruit Twists Blueberry Pomegranate - 8-0.63 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Fruit Twists Blueberry Pomegranate - 8-0.63 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Fruit Twists Blueberry Pomegranate - 8-0.63 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


