Is O Organics Organic Lemonade Raspberry 1.6 Quart - 52 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Raspberry Juice Puree, Natural Flavor
Check O Organics Organic Lemonade Raspberry 1.6 Quart - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Lemonade Raspberry 1.6 Quart - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Lemonade Raspberry 1.6 Quart - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


