Is O Organics Organic Mixed Berry Fruit Snacks - 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Cabbage), For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check O Organics Organic Mixed Berry Fruit Snacks - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Mixed Berry Fruit Snacks - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Mixed Berry Fruit Snacks - 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


