Is O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Organic Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol), Riboflavin (b2), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


