Is O Organics Organic Old Fashioned Oats Soy Free?

Description
Mild nutty flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, granola, and overnight preparations. Reviewers note consistent flake size, reliable cooking performance, wide recipe versatility, and perceived value; some mention longer simmering for desired creaminess or occasional batch variation. Suitable for batch cooking.

Description
Mild nutty flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, granola, and overnight preparations. Reviewers note consistent flake size, reliable cooking performance, wide recipe versatility, and perceived value; some mention longer simmering for desired creaminess or occasional batch variation. Suitable for batch cooking.
Ingredients
Organic whole grain rolled oats.
Check O Organics Organic Old Fashioned Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Old Fashioned Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Grain · Flake


