Is O Organics Organic Pasta Sauce Vodka - 25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic heavy cream
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Heavy Cream, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Vodka, Organic Spices.
Check O Organics Organic Pasta Sauce Vodka - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Pasta Sauce Vodka - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Pasta Sauce Vodka - 25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


