Is O Organics Organic Pickles Spears Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic fresh cucumbers, water, organic vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of dehydrated organic garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavors, organic turmeric extract (color)
Check O Organics Organic Pickles Spears Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Pickles Spears Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Pickles Spears Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


