Is O Organics Organic Raw Fermented Tea Kombucha Cranberry Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Kombucha (Spring Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Flavor
Check O Organics Organic Raw Fermented Tea Kombucha Cranberry Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Raw Fermented Tea Kombucha Cranberry Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Raw Fermented Tea Kombucha Cranberry Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


