Is O Organics Organic Tomatoes Diced In Tomato Juice Fire Roasted - 14.5 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Presents a mild smoky, slightly charred flavor with soft, diced pieces suspended in a saucy consistency, offering a balance of tender texture and preserved shape. Commonly used in soups, sauces, chilis, casseroles, and salsas for convenience. Reviewers note reliable smoky taste, consistent chunk size, and easy pantry storage and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid

Check O Organics Organic Tomatoes Diced In Tomato Juice Fire Roasted - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Tomatoes Diced In Tomato Juice Fire Roasted - 14.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish