Is O Organics Organic Vinaigrette Balsamic - 12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Balanced tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for vegetables, sandwiches, and grain bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and versatile use, though some describe it as milder or sweeter than expected, often in home cooking routines.
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil and
organic expeller pressed soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or finishing drizzle for vegetables, sandwiches, and grain bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and versatile use, though some describe it as milder or sweeter than expected, often in home cooking routines.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR AND ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check O Organics Organic Vinaigrette Balsamic - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Vinaigrette Balsamic - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Vinaigrette Balsamic - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


