Is O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy sauce
- organic soybeans
- organic soybean oil
organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Blend (Romaine, Green Cabbage), Organic Asian Sesame Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Orange Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Salt, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Almonds, Organic Carrots, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Black Sesame Seeds
Check O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


