Is O Organics Strawberry Organic Frozen Fruit Bars - 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These strawberry frozen fruit bars deliver a bright, sweet fruit flavor with a smooth-yet-icy texture; consumers commonly enjoy them as a quick dessert, cooling snack, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers frequently cite authentic strawberry taste, convenient single-serve portions, occasional iciness, and appeal to children and adults alike across many online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum

Check O Organics Strawberry Organic Frozen Fruit Bars - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Strawberry Organic Frozen Fruit Bars - 6 Count is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go