Is O' Sole Mio Tortellini, 5 Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- goat cheese
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese paste
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIQUID WHOLE EGG WATER, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO AND BEET POWDER. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST), IMPORTED HARD RIPENED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG)), WHEY, ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, CELLULOSE), IMPORTED GRANA PADANO DOP CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG), CHEESE PASTE (ROMANO CHEESE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE, GOAT CHEESE, XANTHAN GUM), SALT.
Check O' Sole Mio Tortellini, 5 Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O' Sole Mio Tortellini, 5 Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


