Is O' Sole Mio Tortellini, 5 Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat cheese
- lipase
- rennet
- microbial enzyme
- microbial rennet
- riboflavin
goat cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIQUID WHOLE EGG WATER, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO AND BEET POWDER. FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST), IMPORTED HARD RIPENED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG)), WHEY, ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, CELLULOSE), IMPORTED GRANA PADANO DOP CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG), CHEESE PASTE (ROMANO CHEESE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE, GOAT CHEESE, XANTHAN GUM), SALT.
Check O' Sole Mio Tortellini, 5 Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O' Sole Mio Tortellini, 5 Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


