Is Oak Farms Original Sweetened Dairy Whipped Topping, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check Oak Farms Original Sweetened Dairy Whipped Topping, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Farms Original Sweetened Dairy Whipped Topping, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Can


