Is Oak Leaf Skulls and Bones Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide
Check Oak Leaf Skulls and Bones Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Leaf Skulls and Bones Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oak Leaf Skulls and Bones Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


