Is Oak Plus Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500mL Dairy Free?

Description
This 500 mL bottle offers a smooth, chocolate-forward beverage with a creamy mouthfeel and moderate thickness. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go drink, post-exercise refreshment, or included in lunches and snacks; reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, good portability, and reliable availability across retailers in multiple retail channels regularly.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 500 mL bottle offers a smooth, chocolate-forward beverage with a creamy mouthfeel and moderate thickness. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go drink, post-exercise refreshment, or included in lunches and snacks; reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, good portability, and reliable availability across retailers in multiple retail channels regularly.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Milk Solids, Polydextrose (1200), Cocoa Powder (1%), Flavours, enzyme (lactase), Sa lt, Colours (155, 133), Stabiliser (407), Sweetene rs (950, 955).
Check Oak Plus Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Plus Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Oak Plus Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


