Is Oakdale Farms Beef Sirloin Tips Bourbon Streeth Brand Flavored Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Iron, Beef, Seasoning mixture: dressing (soybean oil, distilled vinegar, water, apple cider vinegar, salt, sugar, contains less than 2% of lemon juice concentrate, garlic, * maltodextrin, mustard bran, onion, "xanthan gum, carrot, "red bell pepper, * propylene glycol alginate, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavor, spice, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), annatto extract (color), paprika extract (color), caramel color. "Dried, sauce (tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring), soda (carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, phosphoric acid, natural flavors, caffeine), brown sugar (sugar molasses) & spices (salt, spices, dried garlic).
Check Oakdale Farms Beef Sirloin Tips Bourbon Streeth Brand Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakdale Farms Beef Sirloin Tips Bourbon Streeth Brand Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
LEE KUM KEE PANDA BRAND OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, 18 OZ
About this product
Meat · Piece


