No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Oakhurst Super Premium Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla, Vitamin D3

Check Oakhurst Super Premium Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oakhurst Super Premium Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Oakhurst Super Premium Whole Chocolate Milk, 1 Pint | Spoonful