Is Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- british roast & chocolate malts
british roast & chocolate malts
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Mckenzie Watershed H2o, North American 2-Row Malted Barley, British Roast & Chocolate Malts, Other Specialty Malts, Northwest Hops & Cold Brewed Espresso
Check Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
Justin's Super Dark Chocolate Espresso Almond Butter Cups Organic
Where to buy
Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Bottle


