Is Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
- modified starch
natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Carbohydrate, Salt, Fat, Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (orange 3.6%, Mandarin 1%. Lemon 0,4%), Sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings. Stabilisers (polyphosphates. Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosinsi Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Preservatives (polassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame Plant Concentrate (safflower), Modified Starch. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Gatorade Fruit Punch Natural Flavor
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


